All you need to know about Euro T20 Slam 2019: Squad, Players List, Schedule, Teams, Venues other details

The Euro T20 Slam  is the first ever cricket league in Europe – the region that gave birth to the concept of leagues – and also the first one to be played in multiple countries. The Euro T20 Slam  also happens to be the first ever league to be sanctioned by the Cricket Ireland board along with the support from Netherlands Cricket and Cricket Scotland boards.The first-ever continent-based cricket league will unite the best cricketers from around the world in 6 teams and put up the strongest battle in the history of cricket. Euro T20 Slam aims to captivate attention globally and bring the fans of the cricketing world together.

England’s ICC Cricket World Cup winning captain Eoin Morgan joined a host of dignitaries and owners from each of the six franchises, including Indian great and one of the Board Members of league’s advisory committee Anil Kumble, Pakistan’s Babar Azam, Afghanistan leg-spin star Rashid Khan, England’s Tymal Mills and South African leg-spin star Imran Tahir, for the tournament which will take place in the Netherlands, Scotland and Ireland from 30th August until 22nd September. ALSO READ: Euro T20 Slam 2019: Full Players list

Here is are the full squad for all the six teams:

EURO T20 SLAM 2019 SQUADS

AMSTERDAM KNIGHTS: Shane Watson (ICON), Hasan Ali, Wesley Barresi, Saad Bin Zafar, Philippe Boissevain, Varun Chopra, Ben Cooper, Ben Cutting, Brandon Glover, Alzarri Joseph, Sikandar Raza, Amad Shahzad, Tony Staal, Imran Tahir (MARQUEE), Roelof van der Merwe, Paul Van Meekeren, Tobias Visee, Sikander Zulfiqar

Coach: Mark O’Donnell

BELFAST TITANS: Shahid Afridi (ICON), Mark Adair, JP Duminy (MARQUEE), Shane Getkate, Colin Ingram, Muhammad Ilyas, Andrew McBrine, Mitchell McClenaghan, Muhammad Nawaz, Boyd Rankin, Paul Stirling, Aaron Summers, Greg Thompson, Stuart Thompson, Gary Wilson, Luke Wright, Craig Young

Coach: Ian Pont

DUBLIN CHIEFS: Eoin Morgan (ICON), Mohammad Amir, Babar Azam (MARQUEE), Andrew Balbirnie, Corbin Bosch, Dan Christian, Gareth Delany, Robert Frylinck, Harry Gurney, Tyrone Kane, George Dockrell, Josh Little, Kevin O’Brien, Simi Singh, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker

Coach: Daniel Vettori

EDINBURGH ROCKS: Martin Guptill (ICON), Corey Anderson, Dylan Budge, Kyle Coetzer, Anton Devcich, Oliver Hairs, Matt Henry, Michael Leask, Chris Lynn (MARQUEE), Calum MacLeod, Gavin Main, Tymal Mills, Adrian Neill, Tabraiz Shamsi, Craig Wallace, Mark Watt

Coach: Mark Ramprakash

GLASGOW GIANTS: Brendon McCullum (ICON), Qais Ahmad, Richie Berrington, Ravi Bopara, Scott Cameron, Matthew Cross, Alasdair Evans, Moises Henriques, Michael Jones, Heinrich Klaasen, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Usman Shinwari, JJ Smuts, Tom Sole, Dale Steyn (MARQUEE), Hamza Tahir

Coach: Lance Klusener

ROTTERDAM RHINOS: Rashid Khan (ICON), Shaheen Afridi, Anwar Ali, Bas De Leede, Scott Edwards, Vivian Kingma, Fred Klaassen, Stephan Myburgh, Max O’Dowd, Samit Patel, Luke Ronchi (MARQUEE), Pieter Seelaar, Shane Snater, Peter Trego, Hardus Viljoen, Fakhar Zaman, Saqib Zulfiqar

Coach: Herschelle Gibbs

EURO T20 SLAM 2019 SCHEDULE

Aug 30

Amsterdam Knights vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 1st Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
4:00 PM

Glasgow Giants vs Belfast Titans, 2nd Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
8:00 PM

Aug 31

Edinburgh Rocks vs Dublin Chiefs, 3rd Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
4:00 PM

Amsterdam Knights vs Belfast Titans, 4th Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
8:00 PM

Sep 01

Glasgow Giants vs Dublin Chiefs, 5th Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
4:00 PM

Edinburgh Rocks vs Belfast Titans, 6th Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
8:00 PM

Sep 02

Rotterdam Rhinos vs Belfast Titans, 7th Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
8:00 PM

Sep 03

Amsterdam Knights vs Edinburgh Rocks, 8th Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
8:00 PM

Sep 04

Edinburgh Rocks vs Belfast Titans, 9th Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
8:00 PM

Sep 05

Amsterdam Knights vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 10th Match
VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen
8:00 PM

Sep 06

Edinburgh Rocks vs Glasgow Giants, 11th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
4:00 PM

Rotterdam Rhinos vs Belfast Titans, 12th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
8:00 PM

Sep 07

Amsterdam Knights vs Dublin Chiefs, 13th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
4:00 PM

Edinburgh Rocks vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 14th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
8:00 PM

Sep 08

Belfast Titans vs Amsterdam Knights, 15th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
4:00 PM

Dublin Chiefs vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 16th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
8:00 PM

Sep 09

Glasgow Giants vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 17th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
8:00 PM

Sep 10

Edinburgh Rocks vs Dublin Chiefs, 18th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
8:00 PM

Sep 11

Dublin Chiefs vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 19th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
8:00 PM

Sep 12

Edinburgh Rocks vs Glasgow Giants, 20th Match
Grange Cricket Club, Edinburgh
8:00 PM

Sep 13

Dublin Chiefs vs Belfast Titans, 21st Match
The Village, Dublin
4:00 PM

Glasgow Giants vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 22nd Match
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 14

Amsterdam Knights vs Edinburgh Rocks, 23rd Match
The Village, Dublin
4:00 PM

Dublin Chiefs vs Glasgow Giants, 24th Match
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 15

Edinburgh Rocks vs Rotterdam Rhinos, 25th Match
The Village, Dublin
4:00 PM

Amsterdam Knights vs Glasgow Giants, 26th Match
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 16

Belfast Titans vs Glasgow Giants, 27th Match
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 17

Dublin Chiefs vs Amsterdam Knights, 28th Match
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 18

Amsterdam Knights vs Glasgow Giants, 29th Match
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 19

Dublin Chiefs vs Belfast Titans, 30th Match
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 21

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
The Village, Dublin
4:00 PM

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM

Sep 22

TBC vs TBC, Final
The Village, Dublin
8:00 PM