Live Updates

  • 5:25 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A:

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 164/5, (Aditya Tare 13, Dhawal Kulkarni 2; Amit Kuila 2/44, Ashoke Dinda 1/50, Mukesh Kumar 2/44) lead by 65
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: BDA 31/2 (Deepak Jagbir Hooda 14, Aditya Waghmode 10; Puneet Datey 2/7) trail by 186 – Stumps
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 281/2 (PK Panchal 134, RH Bhatt 55; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/31, Sandeep Sharma 1/57) – Stumps
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: RLW 18/1 (Saurabh 11, AG Sehrawat 0; Praveeb Kumar 1/6) trail by 241

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 251/4 (Ishank Jaggi 77, Rahul Shukla 0; Krishna Das 1/46, Abu Nechim 1/28, Dhiraj Goswami 1/38, Arup Das 1/66) – Stumps
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 311/9 (Basant Mohanty 6; A Sanklecha 4/75, M Sayyad 3/58, RA Tripathi 1/19, CG Khurana 1/30)- Stumps
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: DEL 12/1 (Gautam Gambhir 2, Pradeep Sangwan 4; RN Gurban 1/11) trail by 171 – Stumps
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: SAU 19/2 (Snell S Patel 10, Sheldon Jackson 9; Vinay Kumar 2/1) trail by 181 – Stumps

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: KER 11/0 (Bhavin Thakkar 5, Mohammed Azharuddeen 6) trail by 202 – Stumps
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: CHH 8/0 (S Gupta 7, Abhimanyu Chauhan 0) trail by 216 – Stumps
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 159 (Stephen 0; Shadab Jakati 8/53, Amulya Pandrekar 1/54, SS Bandekar 1/8) lead by 44 (Bad light stops play) – Stumps
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 234/3 (Tanmay Agarwal 106, B Sandeep 0; Samiullah Beigh 1/69, Pervez Rasool 1/39) 0- Stumps
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 235/3 (GA Singh 109, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, Mohit Sharma 19; KD Singh 3/48) – Stumps
  • 5:05 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A:

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 162/4, (Aditya Tare 13, Abhishek Nayar 5; Amit Kuila 1/42, Ashoke Dinda 1/50, Mukesh Kumar 2/44) lead by 63
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: BDA 31/2 (Deepak Jagbir Hooda 14, Aditya Waghmode 10; Puneet Datey 2/7) trail by 186 – Stumps
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 264/2 (PK Panchal 130, RH Bhatt 43; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/31, Sandeep Sharma 1/57)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: RLW 16/0 (Saurabh 9, Shivakant Shukla 7) trail by 243

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 251/4 (Ishank Jaggi 77, Rahul Shukla 0; Krishna Das 1/46, Abu Nechim 1/28, Dhiraj Goswami 1/38, Arup Das 1/66) – Stumps
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 311/9 (Basant Mohanty 6; A Sanklecha 4/75, M Sayyad 3/58, RA Tripathi 1/19, CG Khurana 1/30)- Stumps
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: DEL 12/1 (Gautam Gambhir 2, Pradeep Sangwan 4; RN Gurban 1/11) trail by 171
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: SAU 19/2 (Snell S Patel 10, Sheldon Jackson 9; Vinay Kumar 2/1) trail by 181

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: KER 11/0 (Bhavin Thakkar 5, Mohammed Azharuddeen 6) trail by 202 – Stumps
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: CHH 8/0 (S Gupta 7, Abhimanyu Chauhan 0) trail by 216
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 159 (Stephen 0; Shadab Jakati 8/53, Amulya Pandrekar 1/54, SS Bandekar 1/8) lead by 44 (Bad light stops play) – Stumps
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 234/3 (Tanmay Agarwal 106, B Sandeep 0; Samiullah Beigh 1/69, Pervez Rasool 1/39) 0- Stumps
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 235/3 (GA Singh 109, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, Mohit Sharma 19; KD Singh 3/48) – Stumps
  • 4:17 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A:

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 138/2, (Kaustubh Pawar 72, Surya Kumar Yadav 8; Amit Kuila 1/38, Ashoke Dinda 1/50) lead by 45
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: BDA 8/2 (Deepak Jagbir Hooda 0, Aditya Waghmode 1; Puneet Datey 2/4) trail by 209
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 216/2 (PK Panchal 106, RH Bhatt 20; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/30, Sandeep Sharma 1/57)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: RLW 0/0 (Saurabh , Shivakant Shukla 0) trail by 259

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 247/3 (Saurabh Tiwary 87, Ishank Jaggi 77; Krishna Das 1/45, Abu Nechim 1/28, Dhiraj Goswami 1/38)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 248/6 (Biplab Samantaray 60, Deepak Behera 52; A Sanklecha 3/68, M Sayyad 3/51)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 182/8 (SB Wagh 45, Lalit 12; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/30, Sumit Narwal 4/38, Pradeep Sangwan 2/50)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: SAU 0/1 (Snell S Patel 0, Samarth Vyas 0; Vinay Kumar 1/0) trail by 200

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: KER 10/0 (Bhavin Thakkar 4, Mohammed Azharuddeen 6) trail by 203
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 220/8 (Vikas Hathwala 49, Raj Bahadur Lal 6; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/50, Abhimanyu Chauhan 2/24, SS Ruikar 4/73, Shivendra Singh 1/44)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 159 (Stephen 0; Shadab Jakati 8/53, Amulya Pandrekar 1/54, SS Bandekar 1/8) lead by 44 (Bad light stops play) – Stumps
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 224/2 (Tanmay Agarwal 105, B Anirudh 37; Samiullah Beigh 1/63, Pervez Rasool 1/35)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 222/3 (GA Singh 100, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, Mohit Sharma 16; KD Singh 3/47)
  • 3:50 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A:

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 118/1, (Kaustubh Pawar 61, Shreyas Iyer 27; Amit Kuila 1/38) lead by 19
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 217 (Ishwar Pandey 0; Irfan Pathan 2/51, S Mangalorkar 2/59, BA Pathan 5/48)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 207/2 (PK Panchal 101, RH Bhatt 16; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/30, Sandeep Sharma 1/57)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 250/9 (Saurabh Kumar 49, Ankit Rajpoot 0; Karan Thakur 2/43, Anureet Singh 4/61, Karn Sharma 3/45)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 222/3 (Saurabh Tiwary 72, Ishank Jaggi 67; Krishna Das 1/45, Abu Nechim 1/28, Dhiraj Goswami 1/38)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 221/6 (Biplab Samantaray 45, Deepak Behera 40; A Sanklecha 3/68, M Sayyad 3/51)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 166/8 (SB Wagh 33, Lalit 8; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/24, Sumit Narwal 4/29, Pradeep Sangwan 2/50)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 200/8 (Manish Pandey 75, Vinay Kumar 0; JM Chauhan 2/52, KR Makwana 2/73, VM Jivrajani 3/41)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 205/9 (Rana Dutta 5, SS Majumder 2; Warrier 3/34, Basil Thampi 1/53, Jalaj Saxena 2/32, Akshay Chandran 1/3, Vinod Kumar C 1/3)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 204/8 (Vikas Hathwala 39, Raj Bahadur Lal 0; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/49, Abhimanyu Chauhan 2/20, SS Ruikar 4/66, Shivendra Singh 1/44)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 159 (Stephen 0; Shadab Jakati 8/53, Amulya Pandrekar 1/54, SS Bandekar 1/8) lead by 44 (Bad light stops play)
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 207/2 (Tanmay Agarwal 93, B Anirudh 32; Samiullah Beigh 1/53, Pervez Rasool 1/28)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 207/3 (GA Singh 93, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, Mohit Sharma 10; KD Singh 3/41)
  • 3:17 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A:

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 90/1, (Kaustubh Pawar 54, Shreyas Iyer 6; Amit Kuila 1/31) trail by 9
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 192/7 (Devendra Bundela 75, Puneet Datey21; S Mangalorkar 2/46, BA Pathan 5/48)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 185/2 (PK Panchal 87, RH Bhatt 9; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/30, Sandeep Sharma 1/57)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 219/7 (Suresh Raina 75, Saurabh Kumar 35; Karan Thakur 2/43, Anureet Singh 2/45, Karn Sharma 3/45)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 190/3 (Saurabh Tiwary 61, Ishank Jaggi 46; Krishna Das 1/40, Abu Nechim 1/14, Dhiraj Goswami 1/38)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 1200/6 (Biplab Samantaray 38, Deepak Behera 27; A Sanklecha 3/66, M Sayyad 3/51)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 155/8 (SU Shrivastava 52, SB Wagh 27; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/24, Sumit Narwal 4/28)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 195/7 (Manish Pandey 73, Shreyas Gopal35; JM Chauhan 2/51, KR Makwana 2/69, VM Jivrajani 3/41)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 193/7 (Yashpal Singh 50, Mura Singh 36; Warrier 3/34, Basil Thampi 1/53, Jalaj Saxena 1/32, Akshay Chandran 1/3)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 182/6 (Vikas Hathwala 22, VU Yadav 7; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/48, Abhimanyu Chauhan 1/19, SS Ruikar 3/54, Shivendra Singh 1/36)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 128/7 (Bhargav Bhatt 7, AG pradeep 7; Shadab Jakati 6/43, Amulya Pandrekar 1/54) trail by 13
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 173/2 (Tanmay Agarwal 78, B Anirudh 13; Samiullah Beigh 1/49, Pervez Rasool 1/25)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 188/3 (GA Singh 84, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, Mohit Sharma 0 KD Singh 3/37)
  • 2:35 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A:

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 66/1, (Kaustubh 34, Shreyas Iyer 2; Amit Kuila 1/12) trail by 33
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 164/7 (Devendra Bundela 63, Puneet Datey 5; S Mangalorkar 2/44, BA Pathan 5/31)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 177/2 (PK Panchal 83, RH Bhatt 5; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/30, Sandeep Sharma 1/54)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 199/7 (Suresh Raina 70, Saurabh Kumar 22; Karan Thakur 2/43, Anureet Singh 2/33, Karn Sharma 3/45)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 163/3 (Saurabh Tiwary 43, Ishank Jaggi 37; Krishna Das 1/26, Abu Nechim 1/14, Dhiraj Goswami 1/32)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 182/6 (Biplab Samantaray 30, Deepak Behera 17; A Sanklecha 3/53, M Sayyad 3/51)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 121/6 (SU Shrivastava 52, SB Wagh 11; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/24, Sumit Narwal 4/28)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 151/7 (Manish Pandey 63, Shreyas Gopal 1; JM Chauhan 2/37, KR Makwana 2/61, VM Jivrajani 3/26)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 156/7 (Yashpal Singh 28, Mura Singh 21; Warrier 3/34, Basil Thampi 1/41, Jalaj Saxena 1/32, Akshay Chandran 1/3)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 166/6 (Vikas Hathwala 13, VU Yadav 0; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/43, Abhimanyu Chauhan 1/19, SS Ruikar 3/343, Shivendra Singh 1/36)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 81/3 (KS Bharat 56, Ricky Bhui 2; Shadab Jakati 3/231) trail by 33
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 159/2 (Tanmay Agarwal 74, B Anirudh 7; Samiullah Beigh 1/49, Pervez Rasool 1/25)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 165/2 (GA Singh 73, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, Rajat Paliwal 13; KD Singh 2/37)
  • 2:01 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 41/0, (Kaustubh 24, JG Bista 20) trail by 54
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 132/7 (Devendra Bundela 38, Puneet Datey 0; S Mangalorkar 2/19, BA Pathan 5/31)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 156/1 (PK Panchal 78, BH Merai 55; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/30)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 157/7 (Suresh Raina 52, Saurabh Kumar 1; Karan Thakur 2/43, Anureet Singh 2/32, Karn Sharma 3/34)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 152/3 (Saurabh Tiwary 40, Ishank Jaggi 29; Krishna Das 1/24, Abu Nechim 1/14, Dhiraj Goswami 1/31)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 155/5 (Biplab Samantaray 26, Subhransu Senapati 19; A Sanklecha 3/53, M Sayyad 2/38)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 99/6 (SU Shrivastava 43; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/18, Sumit Narwal 4/28)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 121/5 (Manish Pandey 47, CM Gautam 1; JM Chauhan 2/28, KR Makwana 2/52)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 130/7 (Yashpal Singh 20, Mura Singh 3; Warrier 3/34, Basil Thampi 1/34, Jalaj Saxena 1/26, Akshay Chandran 1/3)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 135/4 (Nakul Verma 54, Rahul Singh Gahlaut 8; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/43, Abhimanyu Chauhan 1/19, SS Ruikar 1/30, Shivendra Singh 1/18)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 64/2 (KS Bharat 41, GH Virani 2; Shadab Jakati 2/28) trail by 51
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 147/2 (Tanmay Agarwal 65, B Anirudh 4; Samiullah Beigh 1/49, Pervez Rasool 1/24)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 143/2 (GA Singh 64, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, Rajat Paliwal 0; KD Singh 2/37)
  • 1:28 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: MUM 2/0, (Kaustubh 1, JG Bista 1) trail by 97
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 108/6 (Devendra Bundela 17, Ankit Singh Kushwah 7; S Mangalorkar 1/19, BA Pathan 5/18)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 129/1 (PK Panchal 60, BH Merai 47; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/30)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 127/6 (Suresh Raina 33; Karan Thakur 2/27, Anureet Singh 2/32, Karn Sharma 2/23)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 124/3 (Saurabh Tiwary 29, Ishank Jaggi 12; Krishna Das 1/24, Abu Nechim 1/12, Dhiraj Goswami 1/31)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 134/5 (Biplab Samantaray 20, Subhransu Senapati 6; A Sanklecha 3/53, M Sayyad 2/32)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 81/4 (SU Shrivastava 34, AK Karnewar 0; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/11, Sumit Narwal 2/22)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 96/4 (Manish Pandey 37, Stuart Binny 0; JM Chauhan 1/28, KR Makwana 2/43)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 123/5 (Yashpal Singh 16, RA Dey 8; Warrier 2/31, Basil Thampi 1/34, Jalaj Saxena 1/24)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 113/3 (Nakul Verma 44, Suryakumar Yadav 4; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/34, Abhimanyu Chauhan 1/19, SS Ruikar 1/24)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: AND 20/1 (KS Bharat 10, Ravi Teja 6) trail by 94
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 134/1 (Tanmay Agarwal 59, S Badrinath 46; Samiullah Beigh 1/46)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 133/1 (GA Singh 59, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, CK Bishnoi 21; KD Singh 1/33)
  • 12:56 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: BEN 96/5, (Sudip Chatterjee 34, Shreevats Goswami 1; Shardul Thakur 4/31, Abhishek Nayar 1/10)
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 86/5 (Devendra Bundela 9, Shubham Sharma 0; S Mangalorkar 1/19, BA Pathan 4/15)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 109/1 (PK Panchal 51, BH Merai 38; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/21)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 106/5 (Suresh Raina 20; Karan Thakur 1/31, Anureet Singh 2/23, Karn Sharma 2/7)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 98/3 (Saurabh Tiwary 15, Ishank Jaggi 0; Krishna Das 1/21, Abu Nechim 1/10, Dhiraj Goswami 1/20)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 113/4 (Abhishek Yadav 32, Biplab Samantaray 11; A Sanklecha 3/44, M Sayyad 1/24)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 56/3 (SK Wath 14, SU Shrivastava 20; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/11, Sumit Narwal 1/13)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 63/2 (Samarth R 17, Manish Pandey 16; JM Chauhan 1/23, KR Makwana 1/28)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 106/4 (Yashpal Singh 9, AP Saha 12; Warrier 1/26, Basil Thampi 1/34, Jalaj Saxena 1/14)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 103/3 (Nakul Verma 38, Suryakumar Yadav 0; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/33, Abhimanyu Chauhan 1/19, SS Ruikar 1/20)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 115/9 (Samar Dubhashi23, Kelix Alemao 1; Bhargav Bhatt 6/36, Bukkapattam Siddharth 3/52)
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 109/1 (Tanmay Agarwal 50, S Badrinath 32; Samiullah Beigh 1/27)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 101/1 (GA Singh 43, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, CK Bishnoi 6; KD Singh 1/32)
  • 12:02 PM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: BEN 88/3, (Sudip Chatterjee 32, Manoj Tiwary 10; Shardul Thakur 2/29, Abhishek Nayar 1/10)
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 85/3 (Naman Ojha 7, Devendra Bundela 9; S Mangalorkar 1/19, BA Pathan 2/15) (Lunch)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 94/1 (PK Panchal 39, BH Merai 35; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/21)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 96/4 (Suresh Raina 11, Upendra Yadav 0; Karan Thakur 1/23, Anureet Singh 1/21, Karn Sharma 2/7)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 72/2 (Sumit Kumar 25, Saurabh Tiwary 2; Krishna Das 1/13, Abu Nechim 1/10) (Lunch)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 99/4 (Abhishek Yadav 28, Biplab Samantaray 1; A Sanklecha 2/39, M Sayyad 1/24)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 49/3 (SK Wath 10, SU Shrivastava 19; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/11, Sumit Narwal 1/13)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 45/2 (Samarth R 15, anish Pandey 0; JM Chauhan 1/16, KR Makwana 1/17)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 76/3 (SK Patel 20; Warrier 1/26, Basil Thampi 1/20, Jalaj Saxena 1/1) (Lunch)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 97/2 (Nakul Verma 33, Amit Pachhara 27; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/33, Abhimanyu Chauhan 1/19)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 83/5 (Samar Dubhashi 3, SS Bandekar 3; Bhargav Bhatt 3/30, Bukkapattam Siddharth 2/43) (Lunch)
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 91/1 (Tanmay Agarwal 35, S Badrinath 29; Samiullah Beigh 1/27)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 94/1 (GA Singh 42, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt, CK Bishnoi 1; KD Singh 1/32)
  • 11:30 AM IST

    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A
    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: BEN 63/3, (Sudip Chatterjee 17, Manoj Tiwary 0; Shardul Thakur 2/18, Abhishek Nayar 1/0)
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 71/3 (Naman Ojha 2, Devendra Bundela 0; S Mangalorkar 1/19, BA Pathan 2/7)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 66/1 (PK Panchal 27, BH Merai 20; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/21)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 82/1 (Shivam Chaudhary 43, Akshdeep Nath 34; Karan Thakur 1/23)
    GROUP B:
    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 70/2 (Sumit Kumar 25, Saurabh Tiwary 0; Krishna Das 1/13, Abu Nechim 1/9)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 77/3 (Ranjit Singh 25, Abhishek Yadav 18; A Sanklecha 2/124, M Sayyad 1/24)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 20/3 (SK Wath 0, SU Shrivastava 0; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 2/5, Sumit Narwal 1/13)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 21/0 (Samarth R 11, Mayank Agarwal 9)
    GROUP C:
    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 76/2 (U Bose 36, SK Patel 20; Warrier 1/26, Basil Thampi 1/20)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 69/2 (Nakul Verma 27, Amit Pachhara 5; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/19, Abhimanyu Chauhan 1/19)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 82/5 (Samar Dubhashi 3, SS Bandekar 2; Bhargav Bhatt 3/29, Bukkapattam Siddharth 2/43)
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 65/1 (Tanmay Agarwal 22, S Badrinath 21; Samiullah Beigh 1/27)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 75/0 (N Saini 35, GA Singh 29, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt)
  • 10:57 AM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: BEN 43/2, (Sayan Mandal 13, Sudip Chatterjee 4; Shardul Thakur 2/18)
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 50/1 (Aditya Srivastava 12, Rahat Patidar 0; S Mangalorkar 1/7)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 56/1 (PK Panchal 23, BH Merai 15; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/21)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 45/1 (Shivam Chaudhary 26, Akshdeep Nath 14; Karan Thakur 1/14)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 59/1 (Anand Singh 12, Sumit Kumar 16; Krishna Das 1/13)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 52/3 (Ranjit Singh 11, Abhishek Yadav 12; A Sanklecha 2/18, M Sayyad 1/16)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 4/1 (SR Ramaswamy 1, Ganesh Satish 1; Navdeep Amarjeet Saini 1/0)
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka: KAR 1/0 (Samarth R 1, Mayank Agarwal 0)

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 46/2 (U Bose 17, SK Patel 9; Warrier 1/26, Basil Thampi 1/14)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 47/1 (Nakul Verma 10, Ravi Chauhan 21; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/15)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 55/3 (Darshan Misal 3, Snehal Kauthankar 1; Bhargav Bhatt 2/19)
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 49/1 (Tanmay Agarwal 15, S Badrinath 12; Samiullah Beigh 1/23)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 51/0 (N Saini 26, GA Singh 15, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt)
  • 10:31 AM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: BEN 29/1, (Abhishek Raman 17, Sayan Mandal 8; Shardul Thakur 1/14)

    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 44/0 (Aditya Srivastava 9, Mukul Raghav 30)

    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 32/1 (PK Panchal 9, BH Merai 0; Manpreet Singh Grewal 1/10)

    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 32/1 (Shivam Chaudhary 22, Akshdeep Nath 6; Karan Thakur 1/6)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 44/1 (Anand Singh 6, Sumit Kumar 4; Krishna Das 1/9)

    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 31/3 (Ranjit Singh 6; A Sanklecha 2/16, M Sayyad 1/4)

    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi: VID 0/0 (

    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka:

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 31/1 (U Bose 5, A Dey 9; Warrier 1/18)

    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 32/1 (Nakul Verma 7, Ravi Chauhan 9; Abhuday Kant Singh 1/15)

    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 33/1 (Sumiran Amonkar 3, Sagun Kamat 0; Bhargav Bhatt 1/10)

    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 30/0 (Tanmay Agarwal 14, Akshath Reddy 14)

    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 36/0 (N Saini 6, GA Singh 4, S Rohilla 2 rtd hurt)
  • 9:54 AM IST

    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A
    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: BEN 8/1, (Abhishek Raman 6, Sayan Mandal 0; Shardul Thakur 1/2)
    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 5/0 (Aditya Srivastava 2, Mukul Raghav 2)
    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ 14/0 (SB Gohil 4, PK Panchal 9)
    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 18/0 (Shivam Chaudhary 17, Samarth Singh 0)
    GROUP B:
    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 36/0 (Anand Singh 6, Pratyush Singh 30)
    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra: ODI 10/0 (Sandeep Pattanaik 4, Ranjit Singh 2)
    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi:
    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka:
    GROUP C:
    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 13/1 (A Dey 0, U Bose 3; Warrier 1/9)
    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 15/0 (Aanshul Gupta 10, Nakul Verma 4)
    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 9/0 (Sumiran Amonkar 3, Swapnil Asnodkar 5)
    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 21/0 (Tanmay Agarwal 10, Akshath Reddy 9)
    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HAR 11/0 (N Saini 6, S Rohilla 2)
  • 9:37 AM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: BEN /0, (

    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh: MP 0/0 (Aditya Srivastava 0, Mukul Raghav 0)

    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab: GUJ /0 (

    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: UP 6/0 (Shivam Chaudhary 5, Samarth Singh 0)

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 33/0 (Anand Singh 6, Pratyush Singh 27)

    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra:

    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi:

    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka:

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 10/1 (U Bose 0; Warrier 1/6)

    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 6/0 (Sumiran Amonkar 2, Swapnil Asnodkar 3)

    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services: SER 1/0 (Aanshul Gupta 1, Nakul Verma 0)

    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: HYD 1/0 (Tanmay Agarwal 1, Akshath Reddy 0)

    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana: HIM win toss, elect to field
  • 9:18 AM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal: Mumbai win toss, elect to field

    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh:

    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab:

    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways: RLW win toss, elect to field

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA 17/0 (Anand Singh 5, Pratyush Singh 12)

    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra:

    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi:

    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka:

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI 3/0 (BB Ghosh 3, U Bose 0)

    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA 3/0 (Sumiran Amonkar 2, Swapnil Asnodkar 1)

    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services:

    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir: JNK win toss, elect to field

    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana:
  • 9:05 AM IST
    ranjitrophy livescores http://bit.ly/2gqI6Eb

    GROUP A

    At Nagpur, Mumbai vs Bengal:

    At Dharamsala, Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh:

    At Belgam, Gujarat vs Punjab:

    At Rajkot, Uttar Pradesh vs Railways:

    GROUP B:

    At Vizianagaram, Assam vs Jharkhand: JHA

    At Wayanad, Odisha vs Maharashtra:

    At Chennai, Vidarbha vs Delhi:

    At Patiala, Saurasthra vs Karnataka:

    GROUP C:

    At Cuttack, Kerala vs Tripura: TRI /0 (BB Ghosh 0, U Bose 0)

    At Dhanbad, Andhra vs Goa: GOA /0 (Sumiran Amonkar 0, Swapnil Asnodkar 0)

    At Mumbai, Chhattisgarh vs Services:

    At Vadodara, Hyderabad vs Jammu & Kashmir:

    At Valsad, Himachal vs Harayana:

02(1)

Good Morning, शुभ प्रभात! Hello and Welcome to CricketCountry’s live coverage of Day One of Round 8 of the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2016-17, as we bring to you the live updates from all the matches. This round will see as many as 13 teams clash against each other to battle for domestic four-Day supremacy. Group A has defending champions Mumbai on top with 26 points to  their name; Tamil Nadu a close second with 23 points. Group B sees Karnataka take top spot with 30 points against their name with Jharkhand justfour points  behind them with 26 points. Group C has Andhra as table leaders with 25 points against Hyderabad’s 23, who are second. Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Points Table & team standings

Group A will see  eight teams clash against each other in Round 8. Bengal will take on Mumbai at Vidarbha Cricket Association (VCA) Stadium in Nagpur, while Baroda will play against Madhya Pradesh at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association (HPCA) Stadium in Dharamsala. Gujarat will go up against Punjab at KSCA Stadium in Belgaum, with the final match from Group A being played at Saurashtra Cricket Association (SCA) Stadium in Rajkot between Uttar Pradesh and Railways. Tamil Nadu will sit out from this round of games.

Group B leaders Karnataka will take on Saurashtra at Dhruv Pandove Stadium in Patiala, while second-spot placed team Jharkhand going up against No.7 placed team Assam at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex in Vizianagaram. Odisha will be fighting it out against the might of Maharashtra at Krishnagiri Stadium in Wayanad.

India’s capital city and Ranji giant Delhi will take on Vidarbha at SSN College Ground in Chennai. Rajasthan,  who are placed seventh in the table with 12 points, will miss out on the action from this round.

Group C will witness God’s own country Kerala take on one of the seven sister states of India, Tripura at Barabati Stadium in Cuttack, while India’s most visited tourist destination Goa will go up against Andhra Pradesh at Railway Stadium in Dhanbad.

Hyderabad will clash against Jammu and Kashmir at Motibaug Cricket Ground in Vadodara, with the final match of round 8 being played between Himachal Pradesh and Haryana at Sardar Patel Stadium in Valsad. Chhattisgarh will take on  Services at Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC in Mumbai.