Live Updates

  • 4:54 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 328/6 (Shreyas Iyer 191, Shubham Ranjane 0; Bumrah 4/49 ) vs GUJ 437 – STUMPS


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : PUN 121/2 (Mandeep Singh 35, Uday Kaul 43; Aswin Crist 1/13)vs TN 354; lead by 27 – STUMPS

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 356/5 (Shubham Sharma 91, Devendra Bundela 131 ; Avinash Yadav 3/90) vs RLWYS 371 – STUMPS

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: SAU 92/2 (M Jivrajani 0 , Snell Patel 51 ) vs VID 347 – Lead by 46 runs. – STUMPS

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 244/6 (CM Gautam 68, Shreyas Gopal 11 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/54) vs ODI 342; lead 78 (2nd inns)– STUMPS


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 115/5 (Syed Mohammed 7, Arun Karthick 33; M Sayyad 2/21) vs MAHA 542; Trail 179 (2nd inns) – STUMPS


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : DEL 51/3 (Dhawan 35, V Tokas 5 ; Pankaj Singh 1/15) vs RAJ 221; target 153 – STUMPS

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 392/3 (N Saini 211, Rajat Paliwal 0; Amulya Pandrekar 1/60) vs GOA 413 – STUMPS

    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 198/3 (Parvez Rasool 60 ,Ian Chauhan 67; A Dey 2/28) vs TRI 297 – Lead 216 runs – STUMPS

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 197/4 (Vikas Hathwala 3, Rahul Gahlaut 32; Mayank Dagar 3/40) vs Himachal 296; lead by 302 runs (2nd inns) – STUMPS

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 115/9 (Akash Bandari 29, Ravi Kiran 0; Abhishek Tamrakar 4/36 ) vs CHH 188 – Lead 278 runs – STUMPS


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 228/5 ( Sachin Baby 17, Iqbal Abdullah 1 ; Vijay Kumar 3/48) vs AP 226; lead by 221 runs – STUMPS
  • 4:31 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 322/6 (Shreyas Iyer 186, Shubham Ranjane 0; Bumrah 4/45 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : PUN 79/2 (Mandeep Singh 10, Uday Kaul 26; Aswin Crist 1/13)vs TN 354; lead by 9 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 342/5 (Shubham Sharma 81, Devendra Bundela 127 ; Avinash Yadav 3/90) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: SAU 80/1 (Samarth Vyas 20 , Snell Patel 51 ) vs VID 347 – Lead by 34 runs.

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 226/5 (CM Gautam 66, Vinay Kumar 36 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/51) vs ODI 342; lead 63 (2nd inns)–


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 101/4 (Kunal Saikia 32, Arun Karthick 28; M Sayyad 2/21) vs MAHA 542; Trail 185 (2nd inns) –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : DEL 25/1 (Dhawan 20, Unmukt Chand 1; Pankaj Singh 1/15) vs RAJ 221; target 153

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 392/3 (N Saini 211, Rajat Paliwal 0; Amulya Pandrekar 1/60) vs GOA 413 – STUMPS


    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 170/3 (Parvez Rasool 37 Ian Chauhan 62; A Dey 2/28) vs TRI 297 – Lead 188 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 182/3 (S U Yadav 20, Rahul Gahlaut 22; Mayank Dagar 3/40) vs Himachal 296; lead by 287 runs (2nd inns)

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 86/8 (Akash Bandari 13, Md Siraj 3; Abhishek Tamrakar 4/15 ) vs CHH 188 – Lead 250 runs


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 228/5 ( Sachin Baby 17, Iqbal Abdullah 1 ; Vijay Kumar 3/48) vs AP 226; lead by 221 runs – STUMPS
  • 4:08 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 307/5 (Shreyas Iyer 176, Abhishek Nayar 9; Bumrah 3/45 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : PUN 67/2 (Mandeep Singh 1, Uday Kaul 24; Aswin Crist 1/13)vs TN 354; trail by 3 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 324/5 (Shubham Sharma 70, Devendra Bundela 150 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: SAU 49/1 (Samarth Vyas 4 , Snell Patel 36 ) vs VID 347 – Lead by 3 runs.

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 208/5 (CM Gautam 55, Vinay Kumar 30 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/51) vs ODI 342; lead 45 (2nd inns)–


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 78/4 (Kunal Saikia 22, Arun Karthick 15; M Sayyad 2/21) vs MAHA 542; Trail 208 (2nd inns) –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : DEL 13/0 (Dhawan 12, Gambhir 0) vs RAJ 221; target 153

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 373/2 (N Saini 200,C K Bishoi 82; Amulya Pandrekar 1/60) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 149/3 (Parvez Rasool 21 Ian Chauhan 57; A Dey 2/28) vs TRI 297 – Lead 167 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 162/3 (S U Yadav 9, Rahul Gahlaut 17; Mayank Dagar 2/38) vs Himachal 296; lead by 267 runs (2nd inns)

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 68/8 (Akash Bandari 0, Md Siraj 0; Abhishek Tamrakar 4/15 ) vs CHH 188 – Lead 231 runs

    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 228/5 ( Sachin Baby 17, Iqbal Abdullah 1 ; Vijay Kumar 3/48) vs AP 226; lead by 221 runs – STUMPS
  • 3:45 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 296/5 (Shreyas Iyer 166, Abhishek Nayar 6; Bumrah 3/45 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : PUN 59/2 (Uday Kaul 14; Vignesh K 1/11) vs TN 354; Trail by 15 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 302/5 (Shubham Sharma 58, Devendra Bundela 111 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: SAU 34/1 (Samarth Vyas 0 , Snell Patel 26 ) vs VID 347 – Trail by 12 runs.

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 198/5 (CM Gautam 53, Vinay Kumar 24 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/28) vs ODI 342; lead 35 (2nd inns)–


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 62/4 (Kunal Saikia 13, Arun Karthick 8; M Sayyad 2/21) vs MAHA 542; Trail 224 (2nd inns) –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 219/9 ( AV Choudhary 0, Pankaj Singh 1; Pradeep Sangwan 2/17 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 150 runs (2nd inns)

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 346/2 (N Saini 180,C K Bishoi 77; Amulya Pandrekar 1/60) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 129/3 (Parvez Rasool 8 Ian Chauhan 50; A Dey 1/4) vs TRI 297 – Lead 147 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 139/3 (S U Yadav 5, Rahul Gahlaut 1; Mayank Dagar 2/38) vs Himachal 296; lead by 245 runs (2nd inngs)

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 51/5 (Habeeb Ahmed 6, B Sandeep 5; Pankaj Rao 3/19) vs CHH 188 – Lead 214 runs


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 225/4 ( Sachin Baby 17, Mohammed Azharudeen 35 ; Vijay Kumar 2/47) vs AP 226; lead by 158 runs
  • 3:13 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 275/4 (Shreyas Iyer 160, Surya Kumar Yadav 11; Bumrah 3/30 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : PUN 26/1 (Manan Vohra 17, Uday Kaul 9)vs TN 354; trail by 44 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 263/5 (Shubham Sharma 40, Devendra Bundela 93 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: SAU 10/0 (Amitoses Singh 5, Snell Patel 4 ) vs VID 347 – Trail by 36 runs.

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 189/5 (CM Gautam 49, Vinay Kumar 19 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/28) vs ODI 342; trail 26 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 46/3 (Kunal Saikia 9, Sibsankar Roy 21; M Sayyad 2/13) vs MAHA 542; Trail 240 (2nd inns) –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 200/7 (D Chahar 0 , RK Bishnoi sr 82; Pradeep Sangwan 2/17 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 135 runs (2nd inns)

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 313/2 (N Saini 170,C K Bishoi 58; Amulya Pandrekar 1/60) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 103/2 (Pranav Gupta 25, Ian Chauhan 34; A Dey 1/4) vs TRI 297 – Lead 121 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 115/1 (Aanshul Gupta 55, Ravi Chauhan 13) vs Himachal 296; lead by 220 runs (2nd inngs)

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 41/5 (Habeeb Ahmed 0, B Sandeep 1; Pankaj Rao 3/19) vs CHH 188 – Lead 204 runs


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 191/3 ( Rohan Prem 82, Mohammed Azharudeen 27 ; Vijay Kumar 2/23) vs AP 226; lead by 158 runs
  • 2:41 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 268/4 (Shreyas Iyer 154, Surya Kumar Yadav 10; Bumrah 3/30 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : PUN 12/1 (Manan Vohra 12, Uday Kaul 0)vs TN 354; trail by 58 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 256/5 (Shubham Sharma 40, Devendra Bundela 87 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 347 all-out vs SAU 301 – lead by 47 runs.

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 177/5 (CM Gautam 41, Vinay Kumar 15 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/28) vs ODI 342; trail 58 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 41/3 (kunal Saikia 5, Sibsankar Roy 20; A Sanklecha 1/20) vs MAHA 542; Trail 245 (2nd inns) –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 192/6 (C Bist 24 , RK Bishnoi sr 79; Pradeep Sangwan 2/17 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 123 runs (2nd inns)

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 299/2 (N Saini 163,C K Bishoi 51; Amulya Pandrekar 1/60) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 81/2 (Pranav Gupta 18, Ian Chauhan 19; A Dey 1/4) vs TRI 297 – Lead 99 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 105/1 (Aanshul Gupta 51, Ravi Chauhan 9) vs Himachal 296; lead by 212 runs (2nd inngs)

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 39/4 (Mehdi Hasan 4, B Sandeep 1; Pankaj Rao 3/19) vs CHH 188 – Lead 202 runs


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 165/3 ( Rohan Prem 62, Mohammed Azharudeen 22 ; Vijay Kumar 2/23) vs AP 226; lead by 158 runs
  • 2:05 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 245/4 (Shreyas Iyer 141, Surya Kumar Yadav 0; Bumrah 3/30 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : PUN vs TN 354; trail by 70 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 218/5 (Shubham Sharma 30, Devendra Bundela 62 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 343/9 ( A Wakhare 0, Mohammad Azhar Sheikh 20; V Jivajani 4/92) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 157/5 (CM Gautam 27, Vinay Kumar 9 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/28) vs ODI 342; trail 58 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 28/1 (Rishav Das 14, Sibsankar Roy 12; A Sanklecha 1/20) vs MAHA 542; Trail 258 (2nd inngs) –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 154/6 (C Bist 8 , RK Bishnoi sr 57; Pradeep Sangwan 2/17 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 76 runs –
    85

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 267/2 (N Saini 147,C K Bishoi 41; Amulya Pandrekar 1/56) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 53/2 (Pranav Gupta 5, Ian Chauhan 4; A Dey 1/4) vs TRI 297 – Lead 71 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 67/0 (Aanshul Gupta 29, Nakul Verma 33) vs Himachal 296; lead by 172 runs (2nd inngs)

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 34/1 (Benjamin 19, S Badrinath 11; Pankaj Rao 1/19) vs CHH 188 – Lead 197 runs


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 134/3 ( Rohan Prem 48, Mohammed Azharudeen 16 ; Vijay Kumar 2/23) vs AP 226; lead by 87 runs – TEA
  • 1:44 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 231/3 (Shreyas Iyer 136, Dhawal Kulkarni 53; Bumrah 2/30 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 351/9 ( Kaushik Gandhi 161, Aushik Srinivas 13 ; Manpreet Grewal 4/75) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 213/5 (Shubham Sharma 28, Devendra Bundela 60 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 335/9 ( A Wakhare 4, Mohammad Azhar Sheikh 9; V Jivajani 4/86) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 134/5 (CM Gautam 13, Vinay Kumar 0 ; Dhiraj Singh 3/28) vs ODI 342; trail 58 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 4/1 (Rishav Das 2; A Sanklecha 1) vs MAHA 542; Trail 282 (2nd inngs) –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 145/6 (C Bist 1 , RK Bishnoi sr 56; Pradeep Sangwan 2/17 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 76 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 251/2 (N Saini 145,C K Bishoi 31; Amulya Pandrekar 1/49) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 40/0 (Shubahm Khajuria 17, Umar Nissar 21) vs TRI 297 – Lead 58 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 57/0 (Aanshul Gupta 24, Nakul Verma2 8) vs Himachal 296; lead by 162 runs

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 17/1 (Benjamin 6, S Badrinath 2; Pankaj Rao 1/11) vs CHH 188 – Lead 180 runs


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 134/3 ( Rohan Prem 48, Mohammed Azharudeen 16 ; Vijay Kumar 2/23) vs AP 226; lead by 87 runs –
  • 1:14 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 197/3 (Shreyas Iyer 123, Dhawal Kulkarni 36; Bumrah 2/30 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 337/9 ( Kaushik Gandhi 148 ; Manpreet Grewal 4/75) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 200/5 (Shubham Sharma 18, Devendra Bundela 57 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 321/8 ( Lalit 0, Mohammad Azhar Sheikh 9; V Jivajani 4/86) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 118/4 (CM Gautam 8, Stuart Binny 21 ; Dhiraj Singh 2/8) vs ODI 342; trail 58 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 256/9 (Arup Das 7, Mrinmoy Dutta 4; A Sanklecha 7/73) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 121/5 (S F Khan 3 , RK Bishnoi sr 36; Pradeep Sangwan 2/17 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 52 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 233/2 (N Saini 133,C K Bishoi 25; Amulya Pandrekar 1/49) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 20/0 (Shubahm Khajuria 5, Umar Nissar 13) vs TRI 297 – Lead 38 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 23/0 (Aanshul Gupta 10, Nakul Verma 12) vs Himachal 296; lead by 128 runs

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: HYD 6/0 (Benjamin 6, Akshath Reddy 0) vs CHH 188 – Lead 169 runs


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 94/3 ( Rohan Prem 26 ; Vijay Kumar 2/23) vs AP 226; lead by 87 runs –
  • 12:52 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 181/3 (Shreyas Iyer 111, Dhawal Kulkarni 32; Bumrah 2/19 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 321/8 ( Kaushik Gandhi 132, T Natarajan 4 ; Manpreet Grewal 4/75) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 178/5 (Shubham Sharma 5, Devendra Bundela 48 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 320/7 ( R Gurbani 0, Mohammad Azhar Sheikh 8; V Jivajani 4/86) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 105/3 (Samarth R 47, Stuart Binny 18 ; Dhiraj Singh 2/8) vs ODI 342; trail 58 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 245/8 (Arup Das 5, Abu Nechim Ahmed 1; A Sanklecha 6/65) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 105/5 (S F Khan 3 , RK Bishnoi sr 19; Pradeep Sangwan 2/12 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 35 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 221/2 (N Saini 124,C K Bishoi 22; Amulya Pandrekar 1/49) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 13/0 (Shubahm Khajuria 4, Umar Nissar 9) vs TRI 297 – Lead 31 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: SER 10/0 (Aanshul Gupta 8, Nakul Verma 1) vs Himachal 296; lead by 119 runs

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: CHH 173/9 (Abhuday Kant Singh 5, Pankaj Rao 4; C V Milind 3/47) vs HYD 347 –


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 82/1 (Bhavin Thakkar 54, Rohan Prem 23 ; Vijay Kumar 1/15) vs AP 226; lead by 75 runs –
  • 12:04 PM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 179/3 (Shreyas Iyer 111, Dhawal Kulkarni 31; Bumrah 2/19 ) vs GUJ 437 – LUNCH


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 316/8 ( Kaushik Gandhi 130, T Natarajan 5 ; Manpreet Grewal 4/75) vs PUN 284 – LUNCH

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 169/5 (Shubham Sharma 4, Devendra Bundela 40 ; Avinash Yadav 3/44) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 320/7 ( R Gurbani 0, Mohammad Azhar Sheikh7; V Jivajani 4/86) vs SAU 301 – LUNCH

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 87/3 (Samarth R 45, Stuart Binny 2 ; Dhiraj Singh 2/4) vs ODI 342; trail 83 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 239/7 (Syed Mohammed 15, Abu Nechin Ahmed 0; A Sanklecha 6/65) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 99/5 (S F Khan 0 , RK Bishnoi sr 7; Pradeep Sangwan 2/12 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 30 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 212/2 (N Saini 119,C K Bishoi 18; Amulya Pandrekar 1/44) vs GOA 413 –

    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : J&K 8/0 (Shubahm Khajuria 3, Umar Nissar 5) vs TRI 297 – Lead 26 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: Himachal 296/9 ( S L Verma 40, P Jaswal 0; Aanshul Gupta 3/20) vs SER 401

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: CHH 163/8 (Abhuday Kant Singh 5, Abhishek Tamrakar 0 1; C V Milind 3/47) vs HYD 347 –


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 33/1 (Bhavin Thakkar 24, Rohan Prem 3 ; Vijay Kumar 1/15) vs AP 226; lead by 25 runs
  • 11:44 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 160/3 (Shreyas Iyer 103, Dhawal Kulkarni 20; Bumrah 2/19 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 295/7 ( Kaushik Gandhi 114, Vignesh K 3 ; Manpreet Grewal 4/60) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 162/4 (Harpreet Singh Bhatia 21, Devendra Bundela 40 ; Avinash Yadav 3/38) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 318/5 ( J Sharma 49, Mohammad Azhar Sheikh 6; V Jivajani 2/78) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 80/3 (Samarth R 30, ; Dhiraj Singh 2/0) vs ODI 342; trail 83 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 219/6 (Syed Mohammed 0, Sarupam Purkayastha 0; A Sanklecha 5/59) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 86/4 (Mahipal Lomror 6 , RK Bishnoi sr 7; Pradeep Sangwan 2/12 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 17 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 190/2 (N Saini 112,C K Bishoi 3; Amulya Pandrekar 1/37) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : TRI 297 all-out vs J&K 319 – Lead 18 runs

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: Himachal 288/7 ( S L Verma 34, B Sharma 46; Aanshul Gupta 3/20) vs SER 401

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: CHH 160/7 (Abhuday Kant Singh 2,Manoj Singh 1; C V Milind 3/47) vs HYD 347 –


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 18/1 (Bhavin Thakkar 14 ; Vijay Kumar 1/10) vs AP 226; lead by 11 runs –
  • 11:22 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 142/3 (Shreyas Iyer 86, Dhawal Kulkarni 19; Bumrah 2/19 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 279/7 ( Kaushik Gandhi 111, Aushik Srinivas 2 ; Manpreet Grewal 4/60) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 147/4 (Harpreet Singh Bhatia 10, Devendra Bundela 36 ; Avinash Yadav 3/38) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 303/5 ( J Sharma 41, Mohammad Azhar Sheikh 0; V Jivajani 2/78) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 60/1 (Samarth R 30, Robin Uthappa 22; Basant Mohanty 1/10) vs ODI 342; trail 103 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 202/4 (Rishav Das 82, Arun Karthick 34; A Sanklecha 4/56) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 76/4 (Mahipal Lomror 5 , RK Bishnoi sr 0; Pradeep Sangwan 2/12 ) vs DEL 305; lead by 7 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 173/2 (N Saini 102,C K Bishoi 0; Amulya Pandrekar 1/37) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : TRI 282/8 (Rana Datta 5, Gurinder Singh 72; Pervez Rasool 3/50 )vs J&K 319 –

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: Himachal 266/7 ( S L Verma 27, B Sharma 32; Aanshul Gupta 3/20) vs SER 401

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: CHH 156/6 (Avnish Singh Dhaliwal 0, Manoj Singh 0; C V Milind 3/47) vs HYD 347 –


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 18/1 (Bhavin Thakkar 14 ; Vijay Kumar 1/10) vs AP 226; lead by 11 runs – LUNCH
  • 10:55 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 107/3 (Shreyas Iyer 66, Dhawal Kulkarni 5; Bumrah 2/19 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 268/6 ( Kaushik Gandhi 106, Aswin christ 5 ; Manpreet Grewal 4/60) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 133/3 (Naman Ojha 49, Devendra Bundela 33 ; Avinash Yadav 2/31) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 292/4 ( J Sharma 35, A Karnewar 15; Prerak Mankad 1/28) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 33/1 (Samarth R 19, Robin Uthappa 7; Basant Mohanty 1/10) vs ODI 342; trail 130 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 187/4 (Rishav Das 78, Arun Karthick 25; A Sanklecha 4/56) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 65/3 (Mahipal Lomror 0 P Yadav 3; Pradeep Sangwan 2/12 ) vs DEL 305; trail by 4 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 165/2 (N Saini 94,C K Bishoi 0; Amulya Pandrekar 1/37) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : TRI 261/8 (Rana Datta 5, Gurinder Singh 52; Pervez Rasool 3/50 )vs J&K 319 –

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: Himachal 234/7 ( S L Verma 15, B Sharma 12; Aanshul Gupta 3/18) vs SER 401

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: CHH 144/4 (Mohammad Kaif 6, Ashutosh Singh 10; C V Milind 3/47) vs HYD 347 –


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: KER 15/0 (Bhavin Thakkar 14, Vishu Vinod 1) vs AP 226; lead by 8 runs
  • 10:17 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 89/3 (Shreyas Iyer 52, Dhawal Kulkarni 1; Bumrah 2/11 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 250/5 ( Kaushik Gandhi 99, N Jagadeesan 5 ; Manpreet Grewal 3/54) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 103/3 (Naman Ojha 33, Devendra Bundela 21 ; Karn Sharma 1/6) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 264/4 ( J Sharma 22, A Karnewar 0) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: KAR 13/0 (Samarth R 8, Mayank Agarwal 5) vs ODI 342; trail 150 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 155/4 (Rishav Das 62, Arun Karthick 9; A Sanklecha 4/51) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 47/1 (A V Gautam 31 , TM Ul Haq 1; Manan Sharma ) vs DEL 305; trail by 22 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 141/1 (N Saini 86, M Hooda 11; Amulya Pandrekar 1/31) vs GOA 413 –



    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : TRI 235/6 (Mura Singh 12, Gurinder Singh 33; Pervez Rasool 2/42 )vs J&K 319 –

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: Himachal 206/5 ( S L Verma 1, Robin Bist 47) vs SER 401

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: CHH 132/3 (S Ruikar 6, Ashutosh Singh 4; C V Milind 2/33) vs HYD 347 –


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: AP 226 all-out vs KER 218 –lead 7 runs.
  • 9:56 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 74/3 (Shreyas Iyer 41, Dhawal Kulkarni 1; Bumrah 2/11 ) vs GUJ 437 –


    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 235/4 ( Kaushik Gandhi 91, Vijay Shankar 33 ; Manpreet Grewal 3/48) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 91/3 (Naman Ojha 23, Devendra Bundela 19 ; Karn Sharma 1/6) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 258/3 ( J Sharma 16, S Shrivastava 37) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: ODI 342 all-out vs KAR; Lead163 –


    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 145/4 (Rishav Das 56, Arun Karthick 5; A Sanklecha 4/51) vs MAHA 542 –


    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 30/1 (A V Gautam 15 , TM Ul Haq 0; Manan Sharma ) vs DEL 305; trail by 46 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa : HAR 127/0 (N Saini 84, S Rohilla 41) vs GOA 413 –

    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : TRI 208/6 (B B Ghosh 93, Gurinder Singh 21; Pervez Rasool 2/38 ) vs J&K 319 –

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh : Himachal 192/4 ( M Dagar 4, Robin Bist 42) vs SER 401

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh : CHH 1246/3 (S Ruikar 2, Ashutosh Singh 2; C V Milind 2/33) vs HYD 347 –


    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: AP 206/8 ( Bhargav Bhatt 2, Ayyappa Bandaru 4; Basil Thampi 2/24 , Rohan Prem 2/7 ) vs KER 218 –
  • 9:39 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group A

    At Hubli, Gujarat vs Mumbai : MUM 63/3 (Shreyas Iyer 32, Dhawal Kulkarni 0; Bumrah 2/11 ) vs GUJ 437 –

    At Nagpur, Tamil Nadu vs Punjab : TN 221/4 ( Kaushik Gandhi 78, Vijay Shankar 32 ; Manpreet Grewal 2/40) vs PUN 284 –

    At New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh vs Railways: MP 73/3 (Naman Ojha 10, Devendra Bundela 14 ; Karn Sharma 1/6) vs RLWYS 371 –

    Group B

    At New Delhi, Vidarbha vs Saurashtra: VID 244/3 ( J Sharma 8, S Shrivastava 31) vs SAU 301 –

    At New Delhi, Odisha vs Karnataka: ODI 328/9 ( Basant Mohanty 26, Alok Mangaraj 10, Shreyas Gopal 5/73) vs KAR 179 –

    At Chennai, Maharashtra vs Assam : ASM 133/3 (Rishav Das 53, Kunal Saika 39) vs MAHA 542 –

    At Wayanad, Rajasthan vs Delhi : RAJ 23/1 (A V Gautam 8 , TM Ul Haq 0; Manan Sharma ) vs DEL 305; trail by 46 runs –

    Group C

    At Ghaziabad, Haryana vs Goa: HAR 114/0 (N Saini 76, S Rohilla 36) vs GOA 413 –

    At Mumbai, Tripura vs J & K : TRI 199/6 (B B Ghosh 91, Gurinder Singh 14; Ram Dayal 1/22, Zahoor Sofi 1/26 )vs J&K 319 –

    At Surat, Services vs Himachal Pradesh: Himachal 188/4 ( M Dagar 3, Robin Bist 39) vs SER 401

    At Valsad, Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh: CHH 124/3 (S Ruikar 2, Ashutosh Singh 0; C V Milind 2/33) vs HYD 347 –

    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: AP 200/8 ( Bhargav Bhatt 0; Basil Thampi 2/24 , Rohan Prem 2/7 ) vs KER 218 –
  • 9:29 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group C

    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: AP 200/8 ( Bhargav Bhatt 0; Basil Thampi 2/24 , Rohan Prem 2/7 ) vs KER 218

  • 9:14 AM IST
    Day 3, livescores ranjitrophy http://bit.ly/2gfBafy

    Group C

    At Guwahati, Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh: AP 190/6 ( Ricky Bhui 57, K V Sasikant 3; Basil Thampi 2/24 , Iqbal Abdullah 2/58 ) vs KER 218

Ranji2

Good Morning, शुभ प्रभात! Hello and Welcome to CricketCountry’s live coverage of Day 3 of Round 7 of the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2016-17, as we bring to you the live updates from all the matches. The matches of this phase just continue to keep getting exciting, as the league stage almost approaches towards its end, while the knockout stages are at sight. Most of the teams have potentially made it through, but will need to fight it out until the end, as there are still a few teams remaining, who are die hard faighting it out to stand any chance to play in the knockout stages. Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Points Table & team standings

Tripura continued to trail Jammu and Kashmir by 122 runs at stumps, on Day 2 of Round 7 of the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2016-17, at the Bandra Kurla Complex in Mumbai on Tuesday, while former champions Rajasthan put up a steady performance, as the continue to trail fellow former champions Delhi by just 50 runs, at stumps on Day 2 of Round 7 of the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2016-17, at the Krishnagiri Stadium in Wayanad, Kerala on Tuesday. also, Tamil Nadu have done well and were well placed at stumps on Day two of the Round seven encounter of the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2016-17 encounter against Punjab at Nagpur on Tuesday.

After scoring 276 for thrree wickets by Services on Day one of Group C, Round 7 match against Himachal Pradesh in Ranji Trophy 2016-17 at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat, they were bundled out for 401. Also, after scoring 267 for four wickets on by Hyderabad on Day one of Group C, Round 7 match against Chhattisgarh in Ranji Trophy 2016-17 at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, they were bundled out for 351.

Baroda won by 21 runs against Bengal in the Round 7 of the Ranji Trophy 2016-17. Bengal were asked to chase a target of 155 runs, but their entire team was bowled out for 133 as Baroda skipper Babashafi Pathan took 3 wickets in the second innings to take the charge of the match in their hands. Also, Assam trail by 410 runs with 7 wickets remaining against Maharashtra, in the first innings. It is a crucial encounter for both the teams, for the Round 7 of the Ranji Trophy 2016-17.

Mumbai have ended their Day Two on the score of 58 runs for the loss of three wickets in the Round 7 of the Ranji Trophy 2016-17 and are still trailing Gujarat by 379 runs with 7 wickets in hand, while starting Day 2, openers Sanjay Ramaswamy and Faiz Fazal ensured that Vidarbha got off to a steady start and did not loss any wicket against Saurashtra. The match is being played at Karnail Singh Stadium in Delhi in Round 7 of Ranji Trophy 2016-17.

Odisha were in command against Karnataka, having taken a vital lead of 139 runs in their first innings of their Ranji Trophy 2016-17 match at Delhi, while in a low-scoring encounter of the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2016-17, Andhra were struggling at 173 for 6 in their first innings against Kerala.

Meanwhile, 36-year old Hyderabad middle-order batsman Subramaniam Badrinath added another achievement in his First-Class (FC) cricket career. During his course of 134-run mark against Chhattisgarh in the ongoing Ranji Trophy match at Valsad, Badrinath went past 10,000 runs in FC cricket.