The teams are divided into groups of four – Elite A,B,C and Plate (for the new teams) with the tournament starting on September 19. The final will be played on October 20.
The teams are divided into groups of four – Elite A,B,C and Plate (for the new teams) with the tournament starting on September 19. The final will be played on October 20.

The Vijay Hazare 2018-19 league matches will not be televised and only a select few will be on Star cluster from the quarter-final stage of the tournament.A total of 169 matches will be played in the Vijay Hazare this year spanned across 12 venues over India.

The teams are divided into groups of four – Elite A,B,C and Plate (for the new teams) with the tournament starting on September 19. The final will be played on October 20.

Below is the full schedule of the Vijay Hazare 2018-19:

Sep 19

Baroda vs Mumbai, Round 1, Elite Group A

Goa vs Maharashtra, Round 1, Elite Group A

Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab, Round 1, Elite Group A

Kerala vs Andhra, Round 1, Elite Group B

Madhya Pradesh vs Hyderabad, Round 1, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Round 1, Elite Group B

Assam vs Gujarat, Round 1, Elite Group C

Haryana vs Jharkhand, Round 1, Elite Group C

Services vs Tripura, Round 1, Elite Group C

Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram, Round 1, Plate

Bihar vs Nagaland, Round 1, Plate

Manipur vs Puducherry, Round 1, Plate

Sep 20

Baroda vs Vidarbha, Round 2, Elite Group A

Himachal Pradesh vs Railways, Round 2, Elite Group A

Karnataka vs Maharashtra, Round 2, Elite Group A

Madhya Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh, Round 2, Elite Group B

Odisha vs Andhra, Round 2, Elite Group B

Saurashtra vs Delhi, Round 2, Elite Group B

Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 2, Elite Group C

Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu, Round 2, Elite Group C

Jharkhand vs Rajasthan, Round 2, Elite Group C

Bihar vs Uttarakhand, Round 2, Plate

Manipur vs Sikkim, Round 2, Plate

Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Round 2, Plate

Sep 21

Goa vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group A

Karnataka vs Mumbai, Round 3, Elite Group A

Punjab vs Vidarbha, Round 3, Elite Group A

Hyderabad vs Delhi, Round 3, Elite Group B

Odisha vs Kerala, Round 3, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh, Round 3, Elite Group B

Assam vs Haryana, Round 3, Elite Group C

Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Round 3, Elite Group C

Services vs Tamil Nadu, Round 3, Elite Group C

Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim, Round 3, Plate

Meghalaya vs Nagaland, Round 3, Plate

Puducherry vs Uttarakhand, Round 3, Plate

Sep 23

Goa vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group A

Maharashtra vs Punjab, Round 4, Elite Group A

Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur, Round 4, Plate

Mizoram vs Puducherry, Round 4, Plate

Mumbai vs Railways, Round 4, Elite Group A

Nagaland vs Sikkim, Round 4, Plate

Kerala vs Chhattisgarh, Round 4, Elite Group B

Saurashtra vs Hyderabad, Round 4, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Odisha, Round 4, Elite Group B

Bengal vs Tripura, Round 4, Elite Group C

MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai

Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 4, Elite Group C

Tamil Nadu vs Rajasthan, Round 4, Elite Group C

Sep 24

Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya, Round 5, Plate

Bihar vs Puducherry, Round 5, Plate

Nagaland vs Uttarakhand, Round 5, Plate

Baroda vs Punjab, Round 5, Elite Group A

Goa vs Karnataka, Round 5, Elite Group A

Mumbai vs Vidarbha, Round 5, Elite Group A

Hyderabad vs Andhra, Round 5, Elite Group B

Madhya Pradesh vs Kerala, Round 5, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Delhi, Round 5, Elite Group B

Assam vs Jharkhand, Round 5, Elite Group C

Gujarat vs Tripura, Round 5, Elite Group C

Haryana vs Services, Round 5, Elite Group C

Sep 25

Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu, Round 6, Elite Group C

Bengal vs Services, Round 6, Elite Group C

Gujarat vs Rajasthan, Round 6, Elite Group C

Sep 26

Bihar vs Meghalaya, Round 6, Plate

Manipur vs Uttarakhand, Round 6, Plate

Mizoram vs Sikkim, Round 6, Plate

Baroda vs Karnataka, Round 6, Elite Group A

Himachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha, Round 6, Elite Group A

Maharashtra vs Railways, Round 6, Elite Group A

Chhattisgarh vs Andhra, Round 6, Elite Group B

Odisha vs Delhi, Round 6, Elite Group B

Saurashtra vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 6, Elite Group B

Sep 27

Assam vs Tamil Nadu, Round 7, Elite Group C

Haryana vs Rajasthan, Round 7, Elite Group C

Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand, Round 7, Elite Group C

Sep 28

Gujarat vs Services, Round 8, Elite Group C

Rajasthan vs Tripura, Round 8, Elite Group C

Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 7, Plate

Manipur vs Mizoram, Round 7, Plate

Nagaland vs Puducherry, Round 7, Plate

Baroda vs Goa, Round 7, Elite Group A

Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Round 7, Elite Group A

Mumbai vs Punjab, Round 7, Elite Group A

Kerala vs Delhi, Round 7, Elite Group B

Odisha vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 7, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Hyderabad, Round 7, Elite Group B

Assam vs Bengal, Round 8, Elite Group C

Sep 30

Bengal vs Tamil Nadu, Round 9, Elite Group C

Gujarat vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 9, Elite Group C

Haryana vs Tripura, Round 9, Elite Group C

Bihar vs Sikkim, Round 8, Plate

Manipur vs Nagaland, Round 8, Plate

Meghalaya vs Uttarakhand, Round 8, Plate

Baroda vs Railways, Round 8, Elite Group A

Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai, Round 8, Elite Group A

Karnataka vs Vidarbha, Round 8, Elite Group A

Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh, Round 8, Elite Group B

Saurashtra vs Andhra, Round 8, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 8, Elite Group B

Oct 01

Assam vs Rajasthan, Round 10, Elite Group C

Bengal vs Jharkhand, Round 10, Elite Group C

Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, Round 10, Elite Group C

Oct 02

Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland, Round 9, Plate

Mizoram vs Uttarakhand, Round 9, Plate

Puducherry vs Sikkim, Round 9, Plate

Goa vs Mumbai, Round 9, Elite Group A

Maharashtra vs Vidarbha, Round 9, Elite Group A

Punjab vs Railways, Round 9, Elite Group A

Delhi vs Andhra, Round 9, Elite Group B

Kerala vs Hyderabad, Round 9, Elite Group B

Odisha vs Chhattisgarh, Round 9, Elite Group B

Oct 03

Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan, Round 11, Elite Group C

Tamil Nadu vs Tripura, Round 11, Elite Group C

Gujarat vs Haryana, Round 11, Elite Group C

Oct 04

Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 10, Elite Group A

Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry, Round 10, Plate

Bihar vs Manipur, Round 10, Plate

Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Round 10, Plate

Goa vs Punjab, Round 10, Elite Group A

Karnataka vs Railways, Round 10, Elite Group A

Madhya Pradesh vs Delhi, Round 10, Elite Group B

Saurashtra vs Odisha, Round 10, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Kerala, Round 10, Elite Group B

Oct 05, Fri Assam vs Services, Round 12, Elite Group C

Bengal vs Haryana, Round 12, Elite Group C

Jharkhand vs Tripura, Round 12, Elite Group C

Oct 06

Manipur vs Meghalaya, Round 11, Plate

Mizoram vs Nagaland, Round 11, Plate

Sikkim vs Uttarakhand, Round 11, Plate

Himachal Pradesh vs Karnataka, Round 11, Elite Group A

Maharashtra vs Mumbai, Round 11, Elite Group A

Railways vs Vidarbha, Round 11, Elite Group A

Odisha vs Hyderabad, Round 11, Elite Group B

Saurashtra vs Chhattisgarh, Round 11, Elite Group B

Uttar Pradesh vs Andhra, Round 11, Elite Group B

Oct 07, Sun Bengal vs Rajasthan, Round 13, Elite Group C

Gujarat vs Jharkhand, Round 13, Elite Group C

Jammu and Kashmir vs Tamil Nadu, Round 13, Elite Group C

Oct 08

Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Round 12, Plate

Bihar vs Mizoram, Round 12, Plate

Meghalaya vs Puducherry, Round 12, Plate

Baroda vs Maharashtra, Round 12, Elite Group A

Goa vs Vidarbha, Round 12, Elite Group A

Karnataka vs Punjab, Round 12, Elite Group A

Delhi vs Chhattisgarh, Round 12, Elite Group B

Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra, Round 12, Elite Group B

Saurashtra vs Kerala, Round 12, Elite Group B

Oct 09, Tue Assam vs Tripura, Round 14, Elite Group C

Haryana vs Tamil Nadu, Round 14, Elite Group C

Services vs Rajasthan, Round 14, Elite Group C

Oct 11

Assam vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 15, Elite Group C

Bengal vs Gujarat, Round 15, Elite Group C

Jharkhand vs Services, Round 15, Elite Group C

Oct 14

TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final

Oct 15

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final

TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final

Oct 17

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final

Oct 18

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final

Oct 20

TBC vs TBC, Final