ICC Under-19 World Cup 2016 Squad and Group details

The ICC Under-19 World Cup 2016 will see 16 teams take part in the tournament: India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, South Africa, New Zealand, England, Ireland, West Indies, Afghanistan, Zimbabwe, Scotland, Nepal, Fiji, Canada, and Namibia. The tournament will begin with the practice matches on January 22, 2016, which will last till January 25 and comprise of 16 matches, with each team playing twice. One of the biggest draws of this practice round will be when India and Pakistan meet on January 25 at Dhaka. Thereafter the main tournament will commence starting January 27. This round will go on till February 3, 2016. Following this will be the playoffs starting February 4, which will comprise quarter-finals, semi-finals, and the big final on February 14. READ: ICC Under-19 World Cup 2016 Schedule: Match fixtures and time table with ground details

England: Brad Taylor (c), George Bartlett, Jack Burnham, Mason Crane, Sam Curran, Ryan Davies (wk), Aneurin Donald, George Garton, Ben Green, Max Holden, Dan Lawrence, Saqib Mahmood, Tom Moores (wk), Callum Taylor, Jared Warner.

Sri Lanka: Charith Asalanka (c), Shammu Ashan, Kaveen Bandara, Jehan Daniel, Vishad Randika (wk), Wanidu Hasaranga, Asitha Fernando, Avishka Fernando, Lahiru Kumara, Kamindu Mendis, Charana Nanayakkara, Thilan Nimesh, Salindu Ushan, Lahiru Samarakoon, Damitha Silva.

Afghanistan: Ihsanullah (c), Ikram Faizi (wk), Karim Janat, Mohammad Zahir, Muslim Musa, Naveed Obaid, Naveen-ul-Haq, Nijat Masood, Perwez Malakzai, Rashid Khan, Shamsurrahman, Tariq Stanikzai, Waheedullah Shafaq, Zahir Khan, Zia-ur-Rehman.

Bangladesh: Mehedi Hasan (c), Abdul Halim, Ariful Islam, Jaker Ali (wk), Joyraz Sheik, Mehedi Hasan Rana, Mohammad Saifuddin, Nazmul Hossain Shanto, Pinak Ghosh, Saeed Sarkar, Saif Hassan, Saleh Ahmed Shawon, Sanjit Saha, Shafiul Hayet, Zakir Hasan (wk).

Fiji: Saimoni Tuitoga (c), Josaia Baleicikoibia, Petero Cabebula, Jack Charters, Malakai Cokovaki, Jordan Dunham, Vaibhav Kapadia, Delaimatuku Maraiwai, Ledua Qionivoka, Samuel Saunokonoko, Cakacaka Tikoisuva, Peni Vuniwaqa, Sosiceni Weleilakeba, Tuwai Yabaki.

India: Ishan Kishan (c&wk), Khaleel Ahmed, Anmolpreet Singh, Armaan Jaffer, Avesh Khan, Rahul Batham, Ricky Bhui, Mayank Dagar, Sarfaraz Khan, Amandeep Khare, Mahipal Lomror, Shubham Mavi, Rishabh Pant (wk), Washington Sundar, Zeeshan Ansari.

Ireland: Jack Tector (c), Rory Anders, Andrew Austin, Varun Chopra, Adam Dennison, Stephen Doheny, Aaron Gillespie, Joshua Little, Gary McClintock, William McClintock, Tom Stanton, Harry Tector, Fiachra Tucker, Lorcan Tucker (wk), Benjamin White.

Namibia: Zane Green (c&wk), Charl Brits, Petrus Burger, Niko Davin, Motjaritje Honga, Burton Jacobs, Fritz Coetzee, Jurgen Linde, SJ Loftie-Eaton, Lohan Louwrens, Chrischen Olivier, Francois Rautenbach, Michael van Lingen, Eben van Wyk, Warren van Wyk

Nepal: Raju Rijal (c&wk), Aarif Sheikh, Dipendra Singh Airee, Kushal Bhurtel, Sunil Dhamala, Himanshu Dutta, Sushil Kandel, Yogendra Singh Karki, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ishan Pandey, Rajbir Singh, Shankar Rana, Dipesh Shrestha, Sandeep Sunar, Prem Tamang

New Zealand: Josh Finnie (c&wk), Finn Allen, Josh Clarkson, Zak Gibson, Christian Leopard, Felix Murray, Aniket Parikh, Dale Phillips, Glenn Phillips, Rachin Ravindra, Talor Scott, Ben Sears, Nathan Smith, Daniel Stanley, Ross ter Braak

Pakistan: Gauhar Hafeez (c), Ahmad Shafiq, Arsal Sheikh, Hasan Khan, Hasan Mohsin, Irfan Liaqat, Mohammad Umar, Muhammad Asad, Saif Ali, Saif Badar, Salman Fayyaz, Sameen Gul, Shadab Khan, Umair Masood (wk), Zeeshan Malik

Scotland: Neil Flack (c), Haris Aslam, Azeem Dar, Ryan Brown, Scott Cameron, Harris Carnegie (wk), Ihtisham Malik, Rory Johnston, Finlay McCreath, Mohammad Ghaffar, Owais Shah, Mitchell Rao, Jack Waller, Simon Whait (wk), Ben Wilkinson

South Africa: Tony de Zorzi (c), Ziyaad Abrahams, Dean Foxcroft, Dayyaan Galiem, Willem Ludick, Wandile Makwetu (wk), Conor McKerr, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Wiaan Mulder, Luke Philander, Farhaan Sayanvala, Lutho Sipamla, Liam Smith, Kyle Verreynne, Sean Whitehead

West Indies: Shimron Hetmyer (c), Keacy Carty, Shahid Crooks, Michael Frew, Jyd Goolie, Tevin Imlach (wk), Ryan John, Alzarri Joseph, Kirstan Kallicharan, Obed McCoy, Keemo Paul, Gidron Pope, Odean Smith, Shamar Springer, Emmanuel Stewart (wk)

Zimbabwe: Brandon Mavuta (c), Trevor Chibvongodze, Jeremy Ives, Adam Keefe, Wesley Madhevere, Rugare Magarira, William Mashinge, Kundai Matigimu, Sydney Murombo, Ryan Murray (wk), Richard Ngarava, Akshay Patel, Milton Shumba, Brendan Sly, Shaun Snyder

Canada: Abraash Khan (c), Bhavindu Adhihetty, Thursaanth Anantharajah, Arslan Khan, Akash Gill, Abdul Haseeb, Mamik Luthra, Miraj Patel, Shlok Patel, Kurt Ramdath, Sarbot Sivia, Suliman Khan, Amish Taploo, Harsh Thaker, Prushoth Wijayaraj

 

Lanka: Charith Asalanka (c), Shammu Ashan, Kaveen Bandara, Jehan Daniel, Vishad Randika (wk), Wanidu Hasaranga, Asitha Fernando, Avishka Fernando, Lahiru Kumara, Kamindu Mendis, Charana Nanayakkara, Thilan Nimesh, Salindu Ushan, Lahiru Samarakoon, Damitha Silva

Afghanistan: Ihsanullah (c), Ikram Faizi (wk), Karim Janat, Mohammad Zahir, Muslim Musa, Naveed Obaid, Naveen-ul-Haq, Nijat Masood, Perwez Malakzai, Rashid Khan, Shamsurrahman, Tariq Stanikzai, Waheedullah Shafaq, Zahir Khan, Zia-ur-Rehman

Bangladesh: Mehedi Hasan (c), Abdul Halim, Ariful Islam, Jaker Ali (wk), Joyraz Sheik, Mehedi Hasan Rana, Mohammad Saifuddin, Nazmul Hossain Shanto, Pinak Ghosh, Saeed Sarkar, Saif Hassan, Saleh Ahmed Shawon, Sanjit Saha, Shafiul Hayet, Zakir Hasan (wk)

Fiji: Saimoni Tuitoga (c), Josaia Baleicikoibia, Petero Cabebula, Jack Charters, Malakai Cokovaki, Jordan Dunham, Vaibhav Kapadia, Delaimatuku Maraiwai, Ledua Qionivoka, Samuel Saunokonoko, Cakacaka Tikoisuva, Peni Vuniwaqa, Sosiceni Weleilakeba, Tuwai Yabaki

India: Ishan Kishan (c&wk), Khaleel Ahmed, Anmolpreet Singh, Armaan Jaffer, Avesh Khan, Rahul Batham, Ricky Bhui, Mayank Dagar, Sarfaraz Khan, Amandeep Khare, Mahipal Lomror, Shubham Mavi, Rishabh Pant (wk), Washington Sundar, Zeeshan Ansari

Ireland: Jack Tector (c), Rory Anders, Andrew Austin, Varun Chopra, Adam Dennison, Stephen Doheny, Aaron Gillespie, Joshua Little, Gary McClintock, William McClintock, Tom Stanton, Harry Tector, Fiachra Tucker, Lorcan Tucker (wk), Benjamin White

Namibia: Zane Green (c&wk), Charl Brits, Petrus Burger, Niko Davin, Motjaritje Honga, Burton Jacobs, Fritz Coetzee, Jurgen Linde, SJ Loftie-Eaton, Lohan Louwrens, Chrischen Olivier, Francois Rautenbach, Michael van Lingen, Eben van Wyk, Warren van Wyk

Nepal: Raju Rijal (c&wk), Aarif Sheikh, Dipendra Singh Airee, Kushal Bhurtel, Sunil Dhamala, Himanshu Dutta, Sushil Kandel, Yogendra Singh Karki, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ishan Pandey, Rajbir Singh, Shankar Rana, Dipesh Shrestha, Sandeep Sunar, Prem Tamang

New Zealand: Josh Finnie (c&wk), Finn Allen, Josh Clarkson, Zak Gibson, Christian Leopard, Felix Murray, Aniket Parikh, Dale Phillips, Glenn Phillips, Rachin Ravindra, Talor Scott, Ben Sears, Nathan Smith, Daniel Stanley, Ross ter Braak

Pakistan: Gauhar Hafeez (c), Ahmad Shafiq, Arsal Sheikh, Hasan Khan, Hasan Mohsin, Irfan Liaqat, Mohammad Umar, Muhammad Asad, Saif Ali, Saif Badar, Salman Fayyaz, Sameen Gul, Shadab Khan, Umair Masood (wk), Zeeshan Malik

Scotland: Neil Flack (c), Haris Aslam, Azeem Dar, Ryan Brown, Scott Cameron, Harris Carnegie (wk), Ihtisham Malik, Rory Johnston, Finlay McCreath, Mohammad Ghaffar, Owais Shah, Mitchell Rao, Jack Waller, Simon Whait (wk), Ben Wilkinson

South Africa: Tony de Zorzi (c), Ziyaad Abrahams, Dean Foxcroft, Dayyaan Galiem, Willem Ludick, Wandile Makwetu (wk), Conor McKerr, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Wiaan Mulder, Luke Philander, Farhaan Sayanvala, Lutho Sipamla, Liam Smith, Kyle Verreynne, Sean Whitehead

West Indies: Shimron Hetmyer (c), Keacy Carty, Shahid Crooks, Michael Frew, Jyd Goolie, Tevin Imlach (wk), Ryan John, Alzarri Joseph, Kirstan Kallicharan, Obed McCoy, Keemo Paul, Gidron Pope, Odean Smith, Shamar Springer, Emmanuel Stewart (wk)

Zimbabwe: Brandon Mavuta (c), Trevor Chibvongodze, Jeremy Ives, Adam Keefe, Wesley Madhevere, Rugare Magarira, William Mashinge, Kundai Matigimu, Sydney Murombo, Ryan Murray (wk), Richard Ngarava, Akshay Patel, Milton Shumba, Brendan Sly, Shaun Snyder

Canada: Abraash Khan (c), Bhavindu Adhihetty, Thursaanth Anantharajah, Arslan Khan, Akash Gill, Abdul Haseeb, Mamik Luthra, Miraj Patel, Shlok Patel, Kurt Ramdath, Sarbot Sivia, Suliman Khan, Amish Taploo, Harsh Thaker, Prushoth Wijayaraj